Subdivisions of Uganda in local language English

AB | AC | AD | AI | AM | AT | AW | BD | BG | BJ | BK | BL | BN | BR | BS | BU | BW | DO | GL | HO | IB | IN | JI | KA | KD | KE | KF | KG | KH | KI | KJ | KK | KM | KN | KP | KQ | KR | KS | KU | KX | KY | LA | LW | MA | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | MI | MN | MT | MY | NA | NE | NG | NK | NP | NT | OK | OY | PD | PL | RA | RK | RO | RR | SE | SI | SR | TG | TR | TY | UU | WA | YU

Abim District Abim
1 county: Labwor

Adjumani District Adjumani
1 county: East Moyo

Amolatar District Amolatar
1 county: Kyoga

Amuria District Amuria
2 counties: Amuria; Kapelebyong

Amuru District Kilak
2 counties: Kilak; Nwoya

Apac District Apac
3 counties: Kole; Kwania; Maruzi

Arua District Arua
4 counties: Arua; Ayivu; Madi-Okollo; Vurra

Budaka District Budaka
2 counties: Budaka; Butebo

Bugiri District Bugiri
1 county: Bukooli

Bukwa District Bukwa
1 county: Kongasis

Bulisa District Bulisa
1 county: Bulisa

Bundibugyo District Bundibugyo
2 counties: Bwamba; Ntoroko

Bushenyi District Bushenyi
5 counties: Buhweju; Bunyaruguru; Igara; Ruhinda; Sheema

Busia District Busia
1 county: Samia-Bugwe

Busiki District Busiki
1 county: Busiki

Butaleja District Butaleja
1 county: Bunyole

Dokolo District Dokolo
1 county: Dokolo

Gulu District Gulu
3 counties: Aswa; Gulu; Omoro

Hoima District Hoima
2 counties: Bugahya; Buhaguzi

Ibanda District Ibanda
1 county: Ibanda

Iganga District Iganga
3 counties: Bugweri; Kigulu; Luuka

Jinja District Jinja
3 counties: Butembe; Jinja; Kagoma

Kaabong District Kaabong
1 county: Dodoth

Kabale District Kabale
4 counties: Kabale; Ndorwa; Rubanda; Rukiga

Kabarole District Fort Portal
3 counties: Bunyangabu; Burahya; Fort Portal

Kaberamaido District Kaberamaido
2 counties: Kaberamaido; Kalaki

Kabingo District Kabingo
2 counties: Bukanga; Isingiro

Kalangala District Kalangala
2 counties: Bujumba; Kyamuswa

Kaliro District Kaliro
1 county: Bulamogi

Kampala District Kampala
1 county: Kampala

Kamuli District Kamuli
3 counties: Budiope; Bugabula; Buzaaya

Kamwenge District Kamwenge
2 counties: Kibale; Kitagwenda

Kanungu District Kanungu
1 county: Kinkiizi

Kapchorwa District Kapchorwa
2 counties: Kween; Tingey

Kasese District Kasese
2 counties: Bukonjo; Busongora

Katakwi District Katakwi
1 county: Usuk

Kayunga District Kayunga
2 counties: Bbaale; Ntenjeru

Kibale District Kibale
3 counties: Bugangaizi; Buyaga; Buyanja

Kiboga District Kiboga
1 county: Kiboga

Kiruhura District Kiruhura
2 counties: Kazo; Nyabushozi

Kisoro District Kisoro
1 county: Bufumbira

Kitgum District Kitgum
2 counties: Chua; Lamwo

Koboko District Koboko
1 county: Koboko

Kotido District Kotido
1 county: Jie

Kumi District Kumi
3 counties: Bukedea; Kumi; Ngora

Kyenjojo District Kyenjojo
2 counties: Kyaka; Mwenge

Lira District Lira
4 counties: Erute; Lira; Moroto; Otuke

Luwero District Luwero
2 counties: Katikamu; Wabusana

Manafwa District Manafwa
2 counties: Bubulo; Majiya

Maracha District Maracha
2 counties: Maracha; Terego

Masaka District Masaka
4 counties: Bukomansimbi; Bukoto; Kalungu; Masaka

Masindi District Masindi
3 counties: Bujenje; Buruli; Kibanda

Mayuge District Mayuge
1 county: Bunya

Mbale District Mbale
2 counties: Bungokho; Mbale

Mbarara District Mbarara
3 counties: Kashari; Mbarara; Rwampara

Mityana District Mityana
2 counties: Busujju; Mityana

Moroto District Moroto
4 counties: Bokora; Matheniko; Moroto; Pian

Moyo District Moyo
2 counties: Obongi; West Moyo

Mpigi District Mpigi
3 counties: Butambala; Gomba; Mawokota

Mubende District Mubende
2 counties: Buwekula; Kassanda

Mukono District Mukono
4 counties: Buvuma Islands; Buyikwe; Mukono; Nakifuma

Nakapiripirit District Nakapiripirit
2 counties: Kadam; Upe

Nakaseke District Nakaseke
1 county: Nakaseke

Nakasongola District Nakasongola
1 county: Buruli

Nebbi District Nebbi
3 counties: Jonam; Okoro; Padyere

Ntungamo District Ntungamo
3 counties: Kajara; Ruhaama; Rushenyi

Oyam District Oyam
1 county: Oyam

Pader District Pader
2 counties: Agago; Aruu

Pallisa District Pallisa
2 counties: Kibuku; Pallisa

Rakai District Rakai
4 counties: Kabula; Kakuuto; Kooki; Kyotera

Rukungiri District Rukungiri
2 counties: Rubabo; Rujumbura

Sembabule District Sembabule
2 counties: Lwemiyaga; Mawogola

Sironko District Sironko
2 counties: Budadiri; Bulambuli

Soroti District Soroti
3 counties: Kasilo; Serere; Soroti

Tororo District Tororo
2 counties: Kisoko; Tororo

Wakiso District Wakiso
2 counties: Busiro; Kyadondo

Yumbe District Yumbe
1 county: Aringa

Uganda | Country Index | Language Codes

Days Months Months2 Planets Continents Circles Mountains Oceans Seas Rivers
Languages International Organizations UDHR Elements Peace People Religion Sciences Wonders Zodiac
Alphabets: A-B C-E F-J K-L M-Q R-S T-Z IPA Numbers Fonts Impressum SITEMAP
Glossaries: Definitions Albanian | Greek | Armenian American | Polynesian Asian Balto-Slavic Basque | Caucasus Celtic
Constructed Dravidian Germanic Indic Iranian Mongolic | Tungusic Romance Semitic | African Turkic Uralic

Home | Werner Fröhlich | email: geonames@gmail.com | “What’s new